Handball Planet
>

22nd EUROFEST begins in Slovenian city of Izola

The 22nd European handball festival in Izola (Slovenia) “EUROFEST” begins tomorrow and in the next six days will be the place of meeting of different handball schools and tradition. Over 160 teams in different categories will play for the trophies, but also for the fun in beautiful summer resort on Adriatic coast.

Here are the list of teams who will participate at “EUROFEST”:

 Boys

2004 and younger (mini h. 1+3)

  • DRŠ ALENA MIHALJA 
  • Protvino 
  • RD ISTRABENZ PLINI IZOLA 
  • RK Novi Beograd 
  • RK TRSAT – Rijeka – A 
  • RK TRSAT – Rijeka – B 

2003 and younger (mini h. 1+4)

  • DRŠ ALENA MIHALJA 
  • Long Jing Elementary School 
  • RD ISTRABENZ PLINI IZOLA 
  • RK Novi Beograd 
  • Smederevo 

2002 and younger

  • Banqiao Elementary School 
  • Doubs committee France 
  • HC VÖSLAU 
  • Kezilabda Utanpotlas Kft – Elektromos 
  • Long Jing Elementary School 
  • MRK ČAKOVEC – A 
  • MRK ČAKOVEC – B 
  • Pawel Packing SZKK 
  • Protvino 
  • RD ISTRABENZ PLINI IZOLA 
  • RD Koper 2013 
  • Rk Trnje 
  • RK TRSAT – Rijeka 
  • RK VELIKA NEDELJA & RK ORMOŽ 
  • Smederevo 
  • Športno društvo Škofljica 
  • TJ STM Olomouc 

2001 and younger

  • Centrum Hana 
  • Doubs committee France 
  • DRŠ ALENA MIHALJA 
  • Elita 
  • G.S. PALLAMANO TAVARNELLE 
  • HC TATRAN STUPAVA 
  • HV Uilenspiegel 
  • Óbudai Kézilabda Sportiskola 
  • RD Koper 2013 
  • RK VELIKA NEDELJA & RK ORMOŽ 
  • SK Žeravice 
  • ŠKP Bratislava 
  • uks nike kalisz 

2000 and younger

  • Brasschaat Handbalclub – A 
  • Brasschaat Handbalclub – B 
  • Csepel DSE 
  • Doubs committee France 
  • Elita 
  • RD ISTRABENZ PLINI IZOLA 
  • rk krško 
  • rk slovenj gradec 2011 
  • ŠD MOKERC IG 
  • Smederevo – A 
  • Smederevo – B 
  • WAT Fünfhaus/GRG 15 – Wien 

1999 and younger

  • Brasschaat Handbalclub 
  • G.S. PALLAMANO TAVARNELLE 
  • HC Tallas 
  • HC TATRAN STUPAVA 
  • HK IVANČICE 
  • Metaloplastika 
  • MRD Dobova 
  • RD Koper 2013 
  • RK Nova Gorica 
  • ŠD MOKERC IG 
  • SK Žeravice 
  • ŠKP Bratislava 
  • UHC Raika Gaenserndorf 
  • UKS SPARTA 

1997 and youger

  • Elita 
  • HC Saint-Petersburg 
  • HTE 
  • Jiskra Třeboň 
  • Rk Trnje 
  • Rokometno društvo Šmartno 99 
  • ŠD MOKERC IG 
  • ŠKP Bratislava – A 
  • ŠKP Bratislava – B 
  • VECSÉS SE 
  • WAT Fünfhaus/GRG 15 – Wien 

1995 and younger

  • KV SASJA 
  • Olse Merksem HC 
  • Pawel Packing SZKK 
  • RK TRSAT – Rijeka 
  • Székesfehérvári Széchenyi 

Senior

  • all out 
  • ELITA 
  • Pawel Packing SZKK 
  • RD KIH Obala 
  • VECSÉS SE 

Beach handball (1994, Senior)

  • Drinking Team 
  • Olse Merksem HC 
  • Pawel Packing SZKK 

 Girls

2004 and younger (mini h. 1+3)

  • DRŠ ALENA MIHALJA 
  • RK Piran – A 
  • RK Piran – B 
  • SHK Kunovice 
  • ŽRK Izola – A 
  • ŽRK Izola – B 

2003 and younger (mini h. 1+4)

  • DRŠ ALENA MIHALJA 
  • RK Piran 
  • SHK Kunovice 
  • ŽRK ORMOŽ 

2002 and younger

  • Doubs committee France – A 
  • Doubs committee France – B 
  • DRŠ ALENA MIHALJA 
  • FUXING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 
  • RK Piran 
  • Rokometni klub Krim – A 
  • Rokometni klub Krim – B 
  • VECSÉS SE 
  • Ž.U.R.D. KOPER 

2001 and younger

  • Csepel DSE 
  • DHK ZORA OLOMOUC 
  • Doubs committee France 
  • FUXING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 
  • HC TATRAN STUPAVA 
  • HK Slavia Partizánske 
  • HV Uilenspiegel 
  • SK Žeravice 
  • ŠKP Bratislava 
  • TJ Házená Jindřichův Hradec 
  • Ž.U.R.D. KOPER 
  • ŽRK Izola 

2000 and younger

  • Csepel DSE 
  • DHC WAT Fünfhaus 
  • Doubs committee France 
  • HK IVANČICE 
  • RK Piran 
  • Rokometni klub Krim 
  • SK Žeravice 
  • VECSÉS SE 
  • ŽRK Izola 
  • ŽRK ORMOŽ 

1999 and younger

  • AS Cannes Handball 
  • DHC Plzeň 
  • DRŠ ALENA MIHALJA 
  • Handball Tulln 
  • HC TATRAN STUPAVA 
  • HTE 
  • Long Jing Junior High School 
  • Rokometni klub Krim 
  • TJ Házená Jindřichův Hradec 
  • TSC Dózsa 
  • Ž.U.R.D. KOPER 
  • ŽRK Izola 

1997 and younger

  • Bålsta IF 
  • Csepel DSE 
  • Elita 
  • H43 Lund – A 
  • H43 Lund – B 
  • HC TATRAN STUPAVA 
  • Pawel Packing SZKK 
  • RK BUZET 
  • TJ Házená Jindřichův Hradec 
  • UNION St. Pölten 
  • VECSÉS SE 
  • Ž.U.R.D. KOPER 
  • ŽRK Izola 

1995 and younger

  • Vlaamse Handbalvereniging 

Senior

  • Četa Team 
  • HK Ceres Handboll Norrtälje 
  • MIŠKE 
  • TJ Radlice Praha 
  • VECSÉS SE 
  • Vlaamse Handbalvereniging 

Beach handball (1994, Senior)

  • Četa Team 
  • iTeam 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.