Handball Planet
>

Complete schedule – World Handball Championship 2019

Here is the complete schedule of the 26th IHF Men’s World Handball Championship 2019 starting from the opener at “Mercedes Benz” Arena in Berlin between Germany and Korea.

JANUARY 10

18.15h KOREA – GERMANY (GROUP A)

20.15h DENMARK – CHILE (GROUP B)

11 January

15.30h JAPAN – MACEDONIA (GROUP B)

15.30h ANGOLA – QATAR (GROUP D)

18.00h SERBIA – RUSSIA (GROUP A)

18.00h ICELAND – CROATIA (GROUP B)

18.00h SAUDI ARABIA – AUSTRIA (GROUP C)

18.00h ARGENTINA – HUNGARY (GROUP D)

20.30h BRAZIL – FRANCE (GROUP A)

20.30h SPAIN – BAHRAIN (GROUP B)

20.30h TUNISIA – NORWAY (GROUP C)

20.30h EGYPT – SWEDEN (GROUP D)

 JANUARY 12

15.00h AUSTRIA – CHILE (GROUP C)

15.30h RUSSIA – KOREA (GROUP A)

17.30h NORWAY – SAUDI ARABIA (GROUP C)

18.15h GERMANY- BRAZIL (GROUP A)

20.15h DENMARK – TUNISIA (GROUP C)

20.30h FRANCE – SERBIA (GROUP A)

13 JANUARY

14.00h MACEDONIA – BAHRAIN (GROUP B)

15.30h QATAR – EGYPT (GROUP D)

16.30h CROATIA – JAPAN (GROUP B)

18.00h HUNGARY – ANGOLA (GROUP D)

19.00h SPAIN – ICEAND (GROUP B)

20.30h SWEDEN – ARGENTINA (GROUP D)

14 JANUARY

15.00h TUNISIA – CHILE (GROUP C)

15.30h SERBIA – BRAZIL (GROUP A)

15.30h ICELAND – BAHRAIN (GROUP B)

15.30h QATAR – HUNGARY (GROUP D)

17.30h NORWAY – AUSTRIA (GROUP C)

18.00h RUSSIA – GERMANY (GROUP A)

18.00h CROATIA – MACEDONIA (GROUP B)

18.00h ARGENTINA – EGYPT (GROUP D)

20.15h DENMARK – SAUDI ARABIA (GROUP C)

20.30h FRANCE – KOREA (GROUP A)

20.30h SPAIN – JAPAN (GROUP B)

20.30h SWEDEN – ANGOLA (GROUP D)

JANUARY 15

15.30h RUSSIA – BRAZIL (GROUP A)

16.15h SAUDI ARABIA – TUNISIA (GROUP C)

18.00h KOREA – SERBIA (GROUP A)

18.30h NORWAY – CHILE (GROUP C)

20.30h GERMANY – FRANCE (GROUP A)

20.45h AUSTRIA – DENMARK (GROUP C)

JANUARY 16

15.30h JAPAN – ICELAND (GROUP C)

15.30h ANGOLA – ARGENTINA (GROUP D)

18.00h CROATIA – BAHRAIN (GROUP B)

18.00h HUNGARY – EGYPT (GROUP D)

20.30h SPAIN – MACEDONIA (GROUP B)

20.30h QATAR – SWEDEN (GROUP D)

JANUARY 17

15.00h CHILE – SAUDI ARABIA (GROUP C)

15.30h BRAZIL – KOREA (GROUP A)

15.30h BAHRAIN – JAPAN (GROUP B)

15.30h EGYPT – ANGOLA (GROUP D)

17.30h AUSTRIA – TUNISIA (GROUP C)

18.00h GERMANY – SERBIA (GROUP A)

18.00h MACEDONIA – ICELAND (GROUP B)

18.00h QATAR – ARGENTINA (GROUP D)

20.15h DENMARK – NORWAY (GROUP C)

20.30h FRANCE – RUSSIA (GROUP A)

20.30h SPAIN – CROATIA (GROUP B)

20.30h SWEDEN – HUNGARY (GROUP D)

One Comment

  1. lucky

    19. January 2019. at 18:41

    Ok.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.