IHF

TOP 100 handball transfers before season 2021/2022

The new handball season 2021/2022 is on the way. Traditionally, at the beginning of every season, Handball-Planet.com brings the list of TOP 100 handball transfers for the upcoming 10 months to make an overview of handball transfer market.

In the opinion of our team, the biggest transfer for the season 2021/2022 was move of the fantastic French left wing Dylan Nahi, from PSG Handball to Lomza Vive Kielce.

TOP 100 HANDBALL TRANSFERS 2021/2022:

  1. Dylan Nahi (Paris St. Germain – Lomza Vive Kielce)
  2. Melvyn Richardson (Montpellier HB – Barcelona)
  3. Aron Palmarsson (Barcelona – Aalborg Håndbold)
  4. Torbjørn Bergerud (SG Flensburg Handewitt – GOG Haandbold/DEN)
  5. Ali Zein (Sharjah FC – Barcelona)
  6. Kevin Møller (FC Barcelona / ESP – SG Flensburg Handewitt)
  7. Angel Fernandez (Lomza Vive Kielce – Barcelona)
  8. Miguel Martins (FC Porto – MOL Pick Szeged)
  9. Andre Gomes (FC Porto/POR – MT Melsungen)
  10. Viran Morros (Paris St. Germain/FRA – Fuchse Berlin)
  11. Eduardo Gurbindo (HBC Nantes – RK Vardar)
  12. Juri Knorr (GWD Minden – Rhein Neckar Lowen)
  13. Jerry Tollbring (Rhein Neckar Lowen – GOG Handball/DEN)
  14. Magnus Saugstrup (Aalborg Handbold/DEN – SC Magdeburg)
  15. Emil Jakobsen (GOG Gudme / DEN – SG Flensburg Handewitt)
  16. Lucas Moscariello (Liberbank Cuenca – Montpellier)
  17. Rogerio Moraes (Telekom Veszprem – SL Benfica Lissabon)
  18. Jonas Källman (MOL Pick Szeged – SL Benfica Lissabon)
  19. Ivan Cupic (RK Vardar 1961 Skopje – RK PPD Zagreb)
  20. Zeljko Musa (SC Magdeburg – RK PPD Zagreb)
  21. Stanislav Kasparek (MOL-PICK Szeged – Meshkov Brest)
  22. Jonas Truchanovicius (Montpellier HB – Motor Zaporozhye)
  23. Romain Lagarde (Rhein Neckar Lowen – Aix)
  24. Pedro Portela (Tremblay – HBC Nantes)
  25. Alexander Shkurinskiy (Brest Meshkov – HBC Nantes)
  26. Cedric Sorhaindo (Barcelona – Dinamo Bucharest)
  27. Jesper Nielsen (Rhein Neckar Lowen – Aalborg Handball/DEN)
  28. Ruben Marchan (Ademar Leon – HBC Nantes)
  29. Alexander Petersson (SG Flensburg-Handewitt – MT Melsungen)
  30. Philipp Weber (SC DHfK Leipzig – SC Magdeburg)
  31. Kent-Robin Tønnesen (Telekom Veszprém – MOL Pick Szeged)
  32. Sergei Kosorotov (Chekhovskie Medvedi – Orlen Wisla Plock)
  33. Jure Dolenec (Barcelona – Limoges)
  34. Adrian Figueras (HBC Nantes – Chartres)
  35. Anton Lindskog (HSG Wetzlar – SG Flensburg Handewitt)
  36. Johannes Bitter (TVB Stuttgart – HSV)
  37. Marko Panic (Brest HC Meshkov – Montpellier)
  38. Alexander Blonz (Elverum HH– MOL Pick Szeged)
  39. Dmitry Zhitnikov (MOL Pick Szeged – Orlen Wisla Plock)
  40. Joan Canellas (MOL Pick Szeged – Kadetten Schaffhausen)
  41. Kristian Bjørnsen (HSG Wetzlar – Aalborg Handbold)
  42. Casper Mortensen (Barcelona – HSV)
  43. Ante Kuduz (Dinamo Bukarest – RK Vardar)
  44. Alex Pascual Garcia (Barcelona – Dinamo Bucharest)
  45. Leo Maciel (Ciudad Encantada – Barcelona)
  46. Jakov Gojun (Fuchse Berlin – RK Zagreb)
  47. Miguel Sanchez Migallon (BM Ciudad de Logrono – Lomza Vive Kielce)
  48. Josip Sarac (RK Celje/SLO – FA Goppingen)
  49. Senjamin Buric (RK PPD Zagreb – Skjern Håndbold)+
  50. Mads Christiansen (Aalborg Handbold – Fredericia HK)
  51. Vuko Borozan (Telekom Veszprem – Al Arabi Sports Club Qatar)
  52. Christian Dissinger (RK Vardar 1961 Skopje – Dinamo Bucharest)
  53. Darko Djukic (Sporting CP Lisbon – RK Vardar)
  54. Filip Ivic (RK Celje – RK PPD Zagreb)
  55. Aaron Mensing (TTH Holstebro – SG Flensburg Handewitt)
  56. Sandro Obranovic (Brest HC Meshkov – RK PPD Zagreb)
  57. Sebastian Frandsen (TTH Holstebro – Porto)
  58. Baptiste Bonnefond (PAUC Aix en Provence – Meshkov Brest)
  59. Tiago Rocha (Sporting Lisbon – Nancy)
  60. Raul Nantes (CSM Bukarest – Dinamo Bucharest)
  61. Linus Persson (Ivry – HBC Nantes)
  62. Lasse Mikkelsen (MT Melsungen – Skjern)
  63. Adrian Sipos (Tatabanya – Telekom Veszprem)
  64. Sebastian Skube (BSV Bjerringbro Silkeborg – Chambery)
  65. Dan Emil Racotea (CD Bidasoa Irun – Dinamo Bucharest)
  66. Jan Grebenc (RK Celje/SLO – GWD Minden)
  67. Rudolf Faluvegi (Stuttgart – Cesson)
  68. Aleks Vlah (RK PPD Zagreb- RK Celje)
  69. Denis Vasilev (Chartres Métropole Handball – Motor Zaporozhye)
  70. Demis Grigoras (Chambery – Benfica)
  71. Julien Meyer (Chambery – Chartres)
  72. Nemanja Obradovic (RK PPD Zagreb- RK Eurofarm Pelister Bitola)
  73. Martin Larsen (DhFK Leipzig – Aalborg Handball/DEN)
  74. Henrik Jakobsen (Toulouse – Nimes)
  75. Tobias Thulin (SC Magdeburg – TBV Stuttgart)
  76. Nikolaj Markussen (Veszprém – TT Holstebro)
  77. Fredric Petersson (Montpellier – Toulouse)
  78. Alexis Borges (Montpellier – SL Benfica Lisbon)
  79. Tin Lucin (Ademar Leon – Wisla Plock)
  80. Adam Nyfjäll (IFK Kristianstad – HSG Wetzlar)
  81. Kristjan Horzen (RK Celje/SLO – Rhein Neckar Lowen)
  82. Luka Sebetic (Tremblay-en-France Handball – Motor Zaporozhye)
  83. Simon Ernst (Fuchse Berlin – SC DHfK Leipzig)
  84. Sebastian Augustinussen (HBC Nantes/FRA TBV Stuttgart)
  85. Sime Ivic (HC Erlangen – DHfK Leipzig)
  86. Imanol Garciandia (PAUC Aix en Provence – MOL Pick Szeged)
  87. Jeremy Toto (Orlen Wisla Plock – RK Vardar)
  88. Marton Szekely (Telekom Veszprem – RK Eurofarm Pelister)
  89. Tobias Wagner (Fivers – Toulouse)
  90. Samuel Honrubia (Aix – Istres)
  91. Kevin Gulliksen (GWD Minden – FA Goppingen)
  92. Josip Bozic-Pavletic (FA Goppingen – RK Eurofarm Pelister Bitola)
  93. Elvar Örn Jónsson (Skjern Håndbold/DEN – MT Melsungen)
  94. Oskar Sunnefeldt (THW Kiel – DHfK Leipzig)
  95. Aliaksandr Padshyvalau (GWD Minden – CSKA Moscow)
  96. Lovro Jotic (Vardar Skopje/MKD – DHfK Leipzig)
  97. Sebastian Frimmel (Kadetten Schaffhausen – MOL Pick Szeged)
  98. Lukas Hutecek (Fivers WAT Margareten/AUT – TBV Lemgo Lippe)
  99. Olivier Nyokas (HBC Nantes – RK Metalurg)
  100. Manuel Späth (FC Porto/POR – HSV) Messaoud Berkous (Alger – Istres)
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

To Top