The Latest

Vote for World Young Handball Player 2020/2021

Following the huge success of the World’s Handball Player contest in November and December with the clear vision to praise and recognize the potential of some young – new forces in our sport, for the EIGHTH year in a row, Handball-Planet.com organizes the voting Contest for the WORLD YOUNG HANDBALL PLAYER of the season (2020/2021).

Traditionally, handball journalists from various European countries made the nominations of 28 players (four per position).

The last member of Jury are the visitors of Handball-Planet.com, which votes will be included in the final result.

Visitors can vote until June 20.

Contest including the boys born in 1999 and younger.

WORLD YOUNG LEFT WING 2020/2021 VOTE

Dylan Nahi (PSG Handball – France)
Alexander Blonz (Elverum Handball – Norway)
Guilherme Torriani (Taubate – Brazil)
Baptiste Damatrin (HBC Nantes – France)

WORLD YOUNG LEFT BACK 2020/2021 VOTE

Sergei Kosorotov (Chekhovskie Medvedi – Russia)
Lukas Hutecek (Fivers WAT Margareten – Austria)
Thibaud Briet (HBC Nantes – France)
Ander Izquierdo (Anaitasuna – Spain)

WORLD YOUNG PLAYMAKER 2020/2021 VOTE

Domen Makuc (Barca – Slovenia)
Juri Knorr (GWD Minden – Germany)
Gisli Kristjanson (SC Magdeburg – Iceland)
Ahmed Hesham (USAM Nimes Gard – Egypt)

WORLD YOUNG RIGHT BACK 2020/2021 VOTE

Dominik Mathe (Elverum – Hungary)
Matthias Gidsel (GOG Handbold – Denmark)
Jack Thurin (Skovde – Sweden)
Edwin Nils Aspenback (Elverum – Norway)

WORLD YOUNG RIGHT WING 2020/2021 VOTE

Walther Chrintz (Fuchse Berlin – Sweden)
Mamadou Diocou (Barca – Spain)
Fran Mileta (RK Nexe – Croatia)
Nenad Kosteski (RK Eurofarm Pelister – North Macedonia)

WORLD YOUNG LINE-PLAYER 2020/2021 VOTE

Theo Monar (HBC Nantes – France)
Kristjan Horzen (RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko – Slovenia)
Veron Nacinovic (RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko – Croatia)
Miklos Rosta (MOL Pick Szeged – Hungary)

WORLD YOUNG GOALKEEPER 2020/2021 VOTE

Miljan Vujovic (RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko – Slovenia)
Viktor Hallgrimsson (GOG Handbold – Iceland)
Abdelrahman Mohamed (Orlen Wisla Plock – Egypt)
David Spath (Rhein Neckar Lowen – Germany)

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

Alex Dujshebaev 2014, Sander Sagosen 2015, 2016 and 2017, Dika Mem 2018, Magnus Rod 2019, Luis Frade 2020.

Members of the Jury:

Bjorn Pazen (Handball Woche, Germany)
Jorge Dargel Amigo (Marca, Spain)
Zika Bogdanovic (Balkan-Handball.com, Serbia)
Jasmin Tajic (Oslobodjenje, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Rasmus Boysen (Handball-World.com, Denmark)
Sergei Prigolovkin (Handballfast.com, Russia)
Lojze Grcman (aleteia.si – Slovenia)

CREATIC.HU– PREMIUM PARTNER

http://www.mhworldcup.com/

2 Comments

2 Comments

  1. Joel victor Gonçalves Sales

    17. June 2021. at 01:28

    Guilherme Torriani

  2. Gabriel

    11. June 2021. at 18:00

    Guilherme Torriani

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

To Top