Handball Planet
>

TOP 100 handball transfers – season 2017/2018

Handball season 2017/2018 will start in a few days when doors of German DKB Bundesliga will open. Handball-Planet.com, just like in previous years, make a closer insight in handball market by publishing the TOP 100 transfers before the season 2017/2018. The biggest transfer story of 2017 was move of fantastic Spanish right back Alex Dujshebaev from RK Vardar Skopje to Vive Kielce just ahead of Sander Sagosen transfer to Paris Saint Germain and change on right wing position among Polish champions, where Blaz Janc replaced Tobbias Reichmann who decided to get back to Germany.

TOP 100 TRANSFERS SUMMER 2017/2018

  1. Alex Dujshebaev (RK Vardar Skopje – Vive Kielce, right back – Spain)
  2. Sander Sagosen (Aalborg – PSG Handball, playmaker, Norway)
  3. Blaz Janc (RK Celje PL – Vive Kielce, right back/wing – Slovenia)
  4. Tobias Reichmann (KS Vive Kielce – MT Melsungen, right wing, Germany)
  5. Miha Zarabec (RK Celje PL – THW Kiel, playmaker – Slovenia)
  6. Kiril Lazarov (FC Barcelona Lassa – HBC Nantes, right back – Macedonia)
  7. Kent Robin Tønnesen (Fuchse Berlin – Telekom Veszprem, right back – Norway)
  8. Jure Dolenec (Montpellier Handball – FC Barcelona Lassa, right back – Slovenia)
  9. Julius Kühn (VfL Gummersbach – MT Melsungen, left back – Germany)
  10. Jerry Tollbring (IFK Kristianstad – Rhein Neckar Lowen, left wing, Sweden)
  11. Rodrigo Corrales (Wisla Plock – PSG Handball, goalkeeper, Spain)
  12. Pavel Atman (Meshkov Brest – TSV Hannover Burgdorf, left back-playmaker – Russia)
  13. Marko Mamic (US Dunkerque – Vive Kielce, left back – Croatia)
  14. William Accambray (PSG Handball – Telekom Veszprem, left back – France)
  15. Philipp Weber (HSG Wetzlar – DHfK Leipzig, playmaker, Germany)
  16. Dejan Manaskov (Rhein Neckar Lowen – Telekom Veszprem, left wing – Macedonia)
  17. Melvyn Richardson (Chambery – Montpellier, right back – France)
  18. Iman Jamali (Meshkov Brest (loaned) – Telekom Veszprem, left back – Hungary/Iran)
  19. Anders Eggert (SG Flensburg Handewitt – Skjern Handball, left wing – Denmark)
  20. Jesper Noddesbo (FC Barcelona Lassa – Bjerringbro Silkeborg, line player – Denmark)
  21. Nebojsa Simic (IFK Kristianstad – MT Melsungen, goalkeeper, Montenegro)
  22. Dainis Krištopāns (Meshkov Brest – RK Vardar Skopje, right back – Latvia)
  23. Igor Anic (Saran – RK Celje PL, line-player – France)
  24. Momir Rnic (MT Melsungen – Rhein Neckar Lowen, left back – Serbia)
  25. Marius Steinhauser (Rhein-Neckar Löwen – SG Flensburg Handewitt, right wing – Germany) 
  26. Simon Jeppsson (Lugi HF – SG Flensburg Handewitt, left back – Sweden)
  27. Finn Lemke (SC Magdeburg – MT Melsungen, left back, Germany)
  28. Bogdan Radivojevic (SG Flensburg-Handewitt – Rhein Neckar Lowen, right wing – Serbia)
  29. Kresimir Kozina (Füchse Berlin – FA Goppingen, line-player, Croatia)
  30. Ilija Brozovic (THW Kiel – TSV Hannover Burgdorf, line-player, Croatia)
  31. Marko Kopljar (Telekom Veszprem – Fuchse Berlin, right back – Croatia)
  32. Piotr Chaprowski (Vive Kielce – SC Magdeburg, left back – Poland)
  33. Gorazd Skof (Paris Saint-Germain HB – HC Erlangen, goalkeeper, France)
  34. Allan Damgaard (Bjerringbro-Silkeborg – FA Goppingen, playmaker – Denmark)
  35. Magnus Abelvik Rod (BSK Handball Elte – SG Flensburg Handewitt, right back, Norway)
  36. Darko Cingesar (RK PPD Zagreb – AIX, left wing, Slovenia)
  37. Xavier Barachet (PSG Handball – AIX, right back, France)
  38. Petar Djordjic (SG Flensburg Handewitt – Meshkov Brest, left back, Serbia)
  39. Sandro Obranovic (RK PPD Zagreb – Chambery Savoie, left back – Croatia)
  40. Vasko Sevaljevic (FENIX TOulouse – Tremblay, playmaker, Montenegro)
  41. Damir Bicanic (Chambery – RK PPD Zagreb, left back – Croatia)
  42. Kristian Bliznac (Elverum Handball – Rhein Neckar Lowen, Sweden)
  43. Chema Rodriguez (Telekom Veszprem – SARAN, playmaker, Spain)
  44. Amine Bannour (African – Chambery Savoie, right back – Tunisia)
  45. Luka Šebetic (RK PPD Zagreb – Tremblay, right back – Croatia)
  46. Dmitry Zhitnikov (Orlen Wisla Plock – PICK Szeged, playmaker – Russia)
  47. Ivan Stevanovic (RK PPD Zagreb- Kadetten Schafhausen, goalkeeper – Croatia)
  48. Vid Poteko (RK Celje PL – Meshkov Brest, line-player, Slovenia)
  49. Daniel Dujshebaev (BM Atletico Valladolid / FC Barcelona – Vive Kielce/RK Celje PL, left back – Spain)
  50. Urh Kastelic (RK Celje PL – RK PPD Zagreb, goalkeeper – Slovenia)
  51. Vladislav Ostroushko (HC Meshkov Brest – Kadetten Schaffhausen, left back – Ukraine)
  52. Thiago Rocha (Orlen Wisla Plock – Sporting PT, line-player – Portugal)
  53. Nemanja Obradovic (RK Metalurg – Orlen Wisla Plock, left back – Serbia)
  54. Karim Hendawy (Zamalek – Besiktas MOGAZ, goalkeeper – Egypt)
  55. Emil Frend Öfors (Alingsås HK – THW Kiel, left wing – Sweden)
  56. Adam Borbely (Telekom Veszprem – Orlen Wisla Plock, goalkeeper – Hungary)
  57. Rasmus Lind (Tvis Holstebro – SG Flensburg Handewitt, goalkeeper, Sweden)
  58. Richard Kapellin (Naturhouse La Rioja – IFK Kristianstad, goalkeeper, Sweden)
  59. Erik Schmidt (TSV Hannover-Burgdorf – Fuchse Berlin, line-player, Germany)
  60. Konstantin Igropulo (KIF Kolding – Meshkov Brest, right back – Russia)
  61. Hugo Descat (US Creteil – Dinamo Bucharest, left wing – France)
  62. Antonio Garcia Robledo (FC Barcelona Lassa – CSM Bucharest, left back – Spain)
  63. Alexander Tiumentsev (HC Meshkov Brest – CSM Bucharest, playmaker – Russia/Spain)
  64. Lovro Jotic (RK PPD Zagreb – Aalborg, playmaker – Croatia)
  65. Espen Christensen (GOG Handbold – GWD Minden, goalkeeper, Norway)
  66. Dmitry Kovalev (Chekhovskie Medvedi – HC Spartak Moscow, right wing, Russia)
  67. Johannes Sellin (MT Melsungen – HC Erlangen, right wing – Germany)
  68. Ole Rahmel (HC Erlangen – THW Kiel, right wing, Germany)
  69. Jakob Bagersted (SC Magdeburg – FA Goppingen, line-player, Denmark)
  70. Lasse Mikkelsen (Skjern Haandbold – MT Melsungen, playmaker, Denmark)
  71. Evgeni Pevnov (VfL Gummersbach – TSV Hannover Burgdorf, line-player, Germany)
  72. Igor Zabic (Sporting PT /RK Celje PL – Orlen Wisla Plock, line-player – Slovenia)
  73. Predrag Vejin (RK Metalurg – BM Ademar Leon, right back – Serbia)
  74. Alexander Dereven (RK Vardar Skopje – Spartak Moscow, left back, Russia)
  75. Luka Mitrovic (RK Gorenje – RK Celje PL, playmaker – Serbia)
  76. Ole Erevik (PAUC – GOG Handball, goalkeeper, Norway)
  77. Gleb Kalarash (HC Motor Zaporozhye – SC Magdeburg, line player, Russia)
  78. Marko Panic (Chambery Savoie – Azoty Pulawy, right back)
  79. Nenad Vuckovic (MT Melsungen – RK Vojvodina Novi Sad, left back, Serbia)
  80. Marko Bagaric (Al Rayyan / TUS Lubbecke,left back – Qatar)
  81. Miljan Pusica (Wisla Plock – GWD Minden, left back – Serbia)
  82. Stefán Sigurmannsson (Aalborg – PICK Szeged, left wing – Iceland)
  83. Jakov Vrankovic (HC Dinamo Bucharest – Grundfos Tatabanya, right back – Croatia)
  84. Rudolf Faluvegi (Csurgoi KC – HBC Nantes, left back – Hungary)
  85. Mosbah Sanai (El Jaish Sports Club – Chambery Savoie, left back, Tunisia)
  86. Haniel Langaro (Naturhouse La Rioja – US Dunkerque,left back, Brazil)
  87. Niko Mindegia (playmaker, KIF Kolding – Chambery Savoie, Spain)
  88. Pavel Horak (Erlangen – Meshkov Brest, left back – Czech Republic)
  89. Yanis Lenne (Selestat – FC Barcelona Lassa, right wing – France)
  90. Przemysław Krajewski (Azoty Pulawy – Orlen Wisla Plock, left wing – Poland)
  91. Robert Markotic (Maccabi Rishon LeZion – RK Gorenje, right back – Croatia)
  92. Radivoje Ristanovic (Balatonfuredi HC – Maccabi Rishon LeZion, goalkeeper – Montenegro)
  93. Dejan Malinovic (Creteil US – Constanta Dobruga, right back)
  94. Michal Kasal (Fraikin BM Granollers – HC Tatran Presov, left back – Czech Republic)
  95. Paweł Paczkowski (Vive Kielce – Motor Zaporozhye, right back – Poland)
  96. Erwin Feuchtmann (SG Handball West, Österreich – VfL Gummersbach, left back, Chile)
  97. Maxim Babichev (HC Meshkov Brest – Motor Zaporozhye, line-player – Belarus)
  98. Miha Zvizej (Montpellier Handball – Ribe Esbjerg HH, line-player, Slovenia)
  99. Oleg Grams (Chekhovski Medvedi – US Dunkerque, goalkeeper, Russia)
  100. Olle Forsell Schefvert (IK Sävehof – HSG Wetzlar, left back, Sweden), Felipe Borges (Montpellier Handball – Sporting PT, left wing – Brazil), Andreas Cederholm (Fenix Toulouse Handball – GWD Minden, right back, Sweden), Soeren Pedersen (Skjern Handbold – Aalborg, goalkeeper – Denmark), Joao Pedro Silva (Chambery Savoie – Benfica, playmaker, Brasil), Théo Derot (AIX – HBC Nantes, left back – France), Zarko Pejovic (US Dunkerque – RK Gorenje Velenje, playmaker, Slovenia), Luc Steins (Massy – Tremblay, playmaker – The Netherlands), Novak Boskovic (Maccabi Tel Aviv – HC Dinamo Bucharest, right wing/back, Serbia)

TOP 100 handball transfers before season 2016/2017

One Comment

  1. Anonym

    25. August 2017. at 15:51

    Gorazd Skof (Paris Saint-Germain HB – HC Erlangen, goalkeeper, France)
    Skof is Slovenian I believe.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.