Handball Planet
>

Young Female World’s Best 7 2017/2018

Here are the complete results of voting Contest for the YOUNG WORLD FEMALE PLAYER 2017/2018:

WORLD FEMALE YOUNG BEST 7 – 2017/2018:

GOALKEEPER: Yuliya Dumanska (CSM Craiova – Romania) 
LEFT WING: Szidonia Puhalak (Gyori AUDI ETO KC – Hungary) 
LEFT BACK: Djurdjina Jaukovic (ZRK Buducnost — Montenegro) 
PLAYMAKER: Elizabeth Omoregie (RK Krim Mercator – Slovenia/Bulgaria) 
RIGHT BACK: Mette Tranborg (Odense Handbold – Denmark) 
RIGHT WING: Dijana Ujkic (ZRK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro) 
LINE PLAYER: Tatjana Brnovic (ZRK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro) 

Complete results with number of cumulative votes (journalist + fans)

LEFT WING:

Szidonia Puhalak (Gyori AUDI ETO KC – Hungary)  16
Itana Grbic (ZRK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro) 11
Laerke Pedersen (NFH – Denmark) 8
Olivia Mellegard (IK Savehof – Sweden) 7

LEFT BACK:
Djurdjina Jaukovic (ZRK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro) 18
Marketa Jerabkova (DHK Banik Most – Czech Republic)  16
Noemi Hafra (FTC – Hungary) 12
Kristina Jorgensen (Viborg HK – Denmark) 10

PLAYMAKER:
Elizabeth Omoregie (RK Krim Mercator – Slovenia) 12
Helene Gigstad Fauske (FC Midtjylland – Norway) 11
Karina Sabirova (Astrakhanocka – Russia) 10
Tjasa Stanko (RK Krim Mercator – Slovenia) 8

RIGHT BACK:
Mette Tranborg (Odense Handbold – Denmark) 11 (bigger number of fans’ vote)

Hanna Blomstrand (Kobenhavn Handbold – Sweden) 11
Djurdjina Malovic (ZRK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro) 10
Moa Hogdahl (Byasen Handball Elite – Norway) 5

RIGHT WINGS:
Dijana Ujkic (ZRK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro) 14
Dorottya Faluvegi (FTC – Hungary) 12
Sara Ristovska (ZRK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia) 6
Dominika Zachova (DHK Banik Most – Czech Republic) 4

LINE-PLAYERS:
Tatjana Brnovic (ZRK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro) 17
Josefine Huber (Thuringer HC – Austria) 7
Aneja Beganovic (RK Krim Mercator – Slovenia) 5
Anastasia Illarionova (Zvezda Zvenizgorod – Russia) 3

GOALKEEPERS:
Yuliya Dumanska (CSM Craiova – Romania) 20
Althea Reinhardt (Odense Handbold – Denmark) 14
Maja Vojnovic (Krka – Slovenia) 6
Madita Kohorst (VfL Oldenburg – Germany)  2