EHF

EHF Men’s EURO 2012 (Qual – Round 2): Balkan derby – Austrians waiting for Iceland

After Round 1 of EHF Men’s EURO 2012 matches, the best European handballers will at Sunday will be more close or far away from January 2012 in Serbia.

Results of Round 1

2012 Men’s European Championship – Qualification 2 – Group 1

31 October 2010, 17:45, Polva (EST)
Estonia vs. Hungary
(shown on the following TV station: ETV – Eesti Television)

31 October 2010, 20:00, Sarajevo (BIH)
Bosnia Herzegovina vs. FYR Macedonia
(shown on the following TV station: TV 1)

2012 Men’s European Championship – Qualification 2 – Group 2

Round 2

31 October 2010, 18:00, Vilnius (LTU)
Lithuania vs. Croatia
(shown on the following TV stations: LTLT, HRT)

31 October 2010, 18:00, Oradea (ROU)
Romania vs. Spain
(shown on the following TV station: Pro TV)

2012 Men’s European Championship – Qualification 2 – Group 3

Round 2

31 October 2010, 17:00, Portimao (POR)
Portugal vs. Poland
(shown on the following TV stations: RTP, PolSat)

31 October 2010, 17:00, Zaporozhye (UKR)
Ukraine vs. Slovenia
(shown on the following TV stations: Unica TV, RTV SLO)

2012 Men’s European Championship – Qualification 2 – Group 4

Round 2

31 October 2010, 18:00, Bar (MNE)
Montenegro vs. Slovakia
(shown on the following TV stations: TV of MNE, STV)

31 October 2010, 19:30, Rishion Le Zion (ISR)
Israel vs. Sweden
(shown on the following TV station: Channel 5)

2012 Men’s European Championship – Qualification 2 – Group 5

Round 2

30 October 2010, 20:20, Wiener Neustadt (AUT)
Austria vs. Iceland
(shown on the following TV stations: ORF, RUV)

31 October 2010, 14:05, Dobele (LAT)
Latvia vs. Germany
(shown on the following TV station: LTV)

2012 Men’s European Championship – Qualification 2 – Group 6

Round 2

30 October 2010, 19:00, Almere (NED)
Netherlands vs. Czech Republic
(shown on the following TV station: NOS/News)

31 October 2010, 15:00, Xanthi (GRE)
Greece vs. Norway
(shown on the following TV stations: ERT, TV2)

2012 Men’s European Championship – Qualification 2 – Group 7

Round 2

31 October 2010, 14:00, Winterthur (SUI)
Switzerland vs. Denmark
(shown on the following TV stations: SSF, Tv2 Sporten/tba)

31 October 2010, 15:00, Brest (BLR)
Belarus vs. Russia
(shown on the following TV stations: BYBTRC, NTV Plus/tba)

Further Qualification Rounds

The playing dates for the following qualification matches are as follows:

  • Round 3: 09/10 March 2011
  • Round 4: 12/13 March 2011
  • Round 5: 08/09 June 2011
  • Round 6: 11/12 June 2011
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

To Top