Handball Planet
>

TOP 100 handball transfers before season 2020/2021 (51-119)

Handball-Planet.com annual TOP 100 list of the biggest handball transfers in Men’s handball.

POSITION 51 – 119

51. Filip Ivic (VfL Gummersbach – RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko)
52. Simon Jeppsson (SG Flensburg-Handewitt – HC Erlangen)
53. Yann Genty (Chambery Savoie – PSG Handball)
54. Lasse Kjaer Møller (GOG Handbold – SG Flensburg Handewitt)
55. Manuel Späth (TVB Stuttgart – FC Porto Sofarma)
56. Dan Emil Racotea (Chartres – Bidasoa Irun)
57. Mahamadou Keita (US Ivry – Benfica SL)
58. Omar Ingi Magnusson (Aalborg Handbold – SC Magdeburg)
59. Erik Schmidt (SC Magdeburg – Kadetten Schaffhausen)
60. Mirsad Terzic (Telekom Veszprem – Orlen Wisla Plock)
61. Alexis Borges (Montpellier – FC Porto Sofarma)
62. Mohamed Soussi (Montpellier Handball – Tremblay)
63. Senjamin Buric (HBC Nantes – RK PPD Zagreb)
64. Antonio Garcia (HBC Nantes – BM Fraikin Granollers)
65. Goce Georgievski (CSM Bucharest – RK Vardar Skopje)
66. Michal Jurecki (SG Flensburg Handewitt – Azoty Pulawy)
67. Ante Gadza (RK PPD Zagreb – RK Vardar)
68. Kristian Saeveraas (Aalborg Handball – DHfK Leipzig)
69. Jose de Toledo (RK Vardar – Baia Mare)
70. Nikola Mitrevski (RK Eurofarm Pelister – Porto Sofarma)
71. Khalifa Ghedbane (RK Vardar Skopje – BM Ademar Leon)
72. Lazar Kukic (Logrono – Benfica SL)
73. Artsem Kulak (Meshkov Brest – Chekhovskie Medvedi)
74. Nemanja Obradovic (HC Meshkov Brest – RK PPD Zagreb)
75. Darko Djukic (Meshkov Brest – Sporting Lisbon)
76. Vlado Matanovic (RK Gorenje Velenje – RK PPD Zagreb)
77. Ziga Mlakar (Wisla Plock – RK PPD Zagreb)
78. Quentin Minel (HC Erlangen – USAM Nimes)
79. Espen Christensen (GWD Minden – IFK Kristianstad)
80. Carsten Lichtlein (HC Erlangen – GWD Minden)
81. Haukur Thrastarsson (Selffoss – Lomza Vive Kielce)
82. Doruk Pehlivan (LOMZA VIVE Kielce – GWD Minden)
83. Filip Kuzmanovski (SC Magdeburg – TSV Hannover-Burgdorf)
84. Piotr Wyszomirski (TVB Lemgo – Grundfos Tatabanya)
85. Philip Henningsson (IFK Kristianstad – HSG Wetzlar)
86. Magnus Fredriksen (Elverum Handball – HSG Wetzlar)
87. Igor Zabic (Wisla Plock – Limoges)
88. Noah Gaudin (PAUC – SønderjyskE)
89. Iosu Goni (PAUC – Chambery Savoie)
90. Robin Cantegrel (Cesson Rennes – RK Vardar)
91. Valentin Ghionea (Sporting Lisbon – HC Dinamo Bucharest)
92. Joze Baznik (PAUC – USAM Nimes)
92. Lukas Urban (Tatran Presov – Chartres)
93. Benjamin Afgour (Montpellier Handball – US Dunkerque)
94. Matic Suholeznik (US Dunkerque – Benfica SL)
95. Nico Rönnberg (Cocks – US Ivry)
96. Robin Dourte (Valladolid – US Ivry)
97. Ivan Srsen (RK Nexe – HSG Wetzlar)
98. Tobias Ellebaek (Aalborg Handbold – FA Goppingen)
99. Martin Ziemer (HC Erlangen – Fuchse Berlin)
100. Josip Peric (FA Goppingen – RK Eurofarm Pelister)
101. Edouard Kempf (PSG Handball – Fenix Toulouse)
102. Javier Munoz Cabezon (Fuchse Berlin – PAUC)
103. Abel Serdio (Barca Lassa – Wisla Plock)
104. Gedeón Guardiola (Rhein Neckar Lowen – TBV Lemgo Lippe)
105. Marian Michalczik (GWD Minden – Fuchse Berlin)
106. Ian Taraffeta (BM Granollers – Bidasoa Irun)
107. Lovro Jotic (Benfica SL – RK Vardar Skopje)
108. Jeremy Toto (SAVR – Orlen Wisla Plock)
109. Alexander Lynggaard (SAVR – Bjerringbro Silkeborg)
110. Sigvaldi Gudjonsson (Elverum Handball – Lomza Vive Kielce)
111. Dmitri Santalov (Chekhov – Meshkov Brest)
112. Vladimir Vranjes(Tatabanya – Meshkov Brest)
113. Alen Blazevic (MOL Pick Szeged – Dobrogea Sud)
114. Lucas Pellas (Lugi – Montpellier Handball)
115. Lukas von Deschwanden (Chambery Savoie – Wacker Thun)
116. Kristján Örn Kristjánsson (IBV Vestmannaeyja – PAUC)
117. Thomas Bauer (Porto Sofarma – AEK Athens)
118. Denis Vasilev (Chekhovskie Medvedi – Chartres)
119. Felix Claar (Alingsas – Aalborg Handbold)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.