The 22nd European handball festival in Izola (Slovenia) “EUROFEST” begins tomorrow and in the next six days will be the place of meeting of different handball schools and tradition. Over 160 teams in different categories will play for the trophies, but also for the fun in beautiful summer resort on Adriatic coast.
Here are the list of teams who will participate at “EUROFEST”:
 Boys
2004 and younger (mini h. 1+3)
- DRÅ ALENA MIHALJAÂ
- ProtvinoÂ
- RD ISTRABENZ PLINI IZOLAÂ
- RK Novi BeogradÂ
- RK TRSAT – Rijeka – AÂ
- RK TRSAT – Rijeka – BÂ
2003 and younger (mini h. 1+4)
- DRÅ ALENA MIHALJAÂ
- Long Jing Elementary SchoolÂ
- RD ISTRABENZ PLINI IZOLAÂ
- RK Novi BeogradÂ
- SmederevoÂ
2002 and younger
- Banqiao Elementary SchoolÂ
- Doubs committee FranceÂ
- HC VÖSLAUÂ
- Kezilabda Utanpotlas Kft – ElektromosÂ
- Long Jing Elementary SchoolÂ
- MRK ÄŒAKOVEC – AÂ
- MRK ÄŒAKOVEC – BÂ
- Pawel Packing SZKKÂ
- ProtvinoÂ
- RD ISTRABENZ PLINI IZOLAÂ
- RD Koper 2013Â
- Rk TrnjeÂ
- RK TRSAT – RijekaÂ
- RK VELIKA NEDELJA & RK ORMOŽÂ
- SmederevoÂ
- Å portno druÅ¡tvo Å kofljicaÂ
- TJ STM OlomoucÂ
2001 and younger
- Centrum HanaÂ
- Doubs committee FranceÂ
- DRÅ ALENA MIHALJAÂ
- ElitaÂ
- G.S. PALLAMANO TAVARNELLEÂ
- HC TATRAN STUPAVAÂ
- HV UilenspiegelÂ
- Óbudai Kézilabda SportiskolaÂ
- RD Koper 2013Â
- RK VELIKA NEDELJA & RK ORMOŽÂ
- SK ŽeraviceÂ
- Å KP BratislavaÂ
- uks nike kaliszÂ
2000 and younger
- Brasschaat Handbalclub – AÂ
- Brasschaat Handbalclub – BÂ
- Csepel DSEÂ
- Doubs committee FranceÂ
- ElitaÂ
- RD ISTRABENZ PLINI IZOLAÂ
- rk krÅ¡koÂ
- rk slovenj gradec 2011Â
- Å D MOKERC IGÂ
- Smederevo – AÂ
- Smederevo – BÂ
- WAT Fünfhaus/GRG 15 – WienÂ
1999 and younger
- Brasschaat HandbalclubÂ
- G.S. PALLAMANO TAVARNELLEÂ
- HC TallasÂ
- HC TATRAN STUPAVAÂ
- HK IVANÄŒICEÂ
- MetaloplastikaÂ
- MRD DobovaÂ
- RD Koper 2013Â
- RK Nova GoricaÂ
- Å D MOKERC IGÂ
- SK ŽeraviceÂ
- Å KP BratislavaÂ
- UHC Raika GaenserndorfÂ
- UKS SPARTAÂ
1997 and youger
- ElitaÂ
- HC Saint-PetersburgÂ
- HTEÂ
- Jiskra TÅ™eboňÂ
- Rk TrnjeÂ
- Rokometno druÅ¡tvo Å martno 99Â
- Å D MOKERC IGÂ
- Å KP Bratislava – AÂ
- Å KP Bratislava – BÂ
- VECSÉS SEÂ
- WAT Fünfhaus/GRG 15 – WienÂ
1995 and younger
- KV SASJAÂ
- Olse Merksem HCÂ
- Pawel Packing SZKKÂ
- RK TRSAT – RijekaÂ
- Székesfehérvári SzéchenyiÂ
Senior
- all outÂ
- ELITAÂ
- Pawel Packing SZKKÂ
- RD KIH ObalaÂ
- VECSÉS SEÂ
Beach handball (1994, Senior)
- Drinking TeamÂ
- Olse Merksem HCÂ
- Pawel Packing SZKKÂ
 Girls
2004 and younger (mini h. 1+3)
- DRÅ ALENA MIHALJAÂ
- RK Piran – AÂ
- RK Piran – BÂ
- SHK KunoviceÂ
- ŽRK Izola – AÂ
- ŽRK Izola – BÂ
2003 and younger (mini h. 1+4)
- DRÅ ALENA MIHALJAÂ
- RK PiranÂ
- SHK KunoviceÂ
- ŽRK ORMOŽÂ
2002 and younger
- Doubs committee France – AÂ
- Doubs committee France – BÂ
- DRÅ ALENA MIHALJAÂ
- FUXING ELEMENTARY SCHOOLÂ
- RK PiranÂ
- Rokometni klub Krim – AÂ
- Rokometni klub Krim – BÂ
- VECSÉS SEÂ
- Ž.U.R.D. KOPERÂ
2001 and younger
- Csepel DSEÂ
- DHK ZORA OLOMOUCÂ
- Doubs committee FranceÂ
- FUXING ELEMENTARY SCHOOLÂ
- HC TATRAN STUPAVAÂ
- HK Slavia PartizánskeÂ
- HV UilenspiegelÂ
- SK ŽeraviceÂ
- Å KP BratislavaÂ
- TJ Házená JindÅ™ichův HradecÂ
- Ž.U.R.D. KOPERÂ
- ŽRK IzolaÂ
2000 and younger
- Csepel DSEÂ
- DHC WAT FünfhausÂ
- Doubs committee FranceÂ
- HK IVANÄŒICEÂ
- RK PiranÂ
- Rokometni klub KrimÂ
- SK ŽeraviceÂ
- VECSÉS SEÂ
- ŽRK IzolaÂ
- ŽRK ORMOŽÂ
1999 and younger
- AS Cannes HandballÂ
- DHC PlzeňÂ
- DRÅ ALENA MIHALJAÂ
- Handball TullnÂ
- HC TATRAN STUPAVAÂ
- HTEÂ
- Long Jing Junior High SchoolÂ
- Rokometni klub KrimÂ
- TJ Házená JindÅ™ichův HradecÂ
- TSC DózsaÂ
- Ž.U.R.D. KOPERÂ
- ŽRK IzolaÂ
1997 and younger
- BÃ¥lsta IFÂ
- Csepel DSEÂ
- ElitaÂ
- H43 Lund – AÂ
- H43 Lund – BÂ
- HC TATRAN STUPAVAÂ
- Pawel Packing SZKKÂ
- RK BUZETÂ
- TJ Házená JindÅ™ichův HradecÂ
- UNION St. PöltenÂ
- VECSÉS SEÂ
- Ž.U.R.D. KOPERÂ
- ŽRK IzolaÂ
1995 and younger
- Vlaamse HandbalverenigingÂ
Senior
- ÄŒeta TeamÂ
- HK Ceres Handboll NorrtäljeÂ
- MIÅ KEÂ
- TJ Radlice PrahaÂ
- VECSÉS SEÂ
- Vlaamse HandbalverenigingÂ
Beach handball (1994, Senior)
- ÄŒeta TeamÂ
- iTeamÂ